Ir direto para menu de acessibilidade.
Acesso à informação
Início do conteúdo da página

Previous Commanders

Published: Tuesday, 20 March 2018 14:52 | Last Updated: Thursday, 13 June 2019 06:50 | Hits: 166

These pictures below are public domain, regarding to orders from the Brazilian Army Command and General Staff College.

Army General Staff College 1905

MAJOR GENERAL MIGUEL MARIA GIRARD

FROM JAN 26, 1906 TO OCT 01, 1907

COL ALFREDO CÂNDIDO DE MORAES RÊGO

FROM OCT 8, 1907 TO OCT 3, 1910

COL GABINO BEZOURO

FROM OCT 3,1910 TO APR 20,1914

COL FELINTO ALCINO BRAGA CAVALCANTE

FROM MAY 12,1914 TO AUG 11,1916

MAJOR GENERAL INÁCIO DE ALENCASTRO GUIMARÃES

FROM AUG 16, 1916 TO JAN 14, 1918

COL NESTOR SEZEFREDO DOS PASSOS

FROM MAR 15, 1920 TO FEB 9, 1921

COL RAYMUNDO PINTO SEIDL

FROM FEB 13, 1921 TO MAY 1, 1923

COL JONATHAS BORGES FORTES

FROM MAY 21, 1923 TO AUG 16, 1924

COL AUGUSTO LIMPO TEIXEIRA DE FREITAS

FROM AUG 19, 1924 TO NOV 17, 1926

COL RAYMUNDO RODRIGUES BARBOSA

FROM DEC 16, 1926 TO JUN 22, 1931

COL CHRISTOVÃO DE CASTRO BARCELLOS

FROM JUN 23, 1931 TO JUN 20, 1933

COL JOSÉ ANTONIO COELHO NETTO

FROM JUN 20, 1933 TO OCT 4, 1934

COL ESTEVAM LEITÃO DE CARVALHO

FROM OCT 4, 1934 TO JAN 2, 1936

COL ISAURO REGUERA

FROM JAN 2, 1936 TO JAN 10, 1938

COL MILTON DE FREITAS ALMEIDA

FROM MAR 15, 1938 TO JUN 8, 1939

COL RENATO BAPTISTA NUNES

FROM JUN 8, 1939 TO DEC 15, 1942

COL HENRIQUE BAPTISTA DUFFLES TEIXEIRA LOTT

FROM DEC 23, 1942 TO JUL 12, 1943

COL FERNANDO DE SABÓIA BANDEIRA DE MELLO

FROM JUL 12, 1943 TO APR 12, 1945

MAJOR GENERAL FRANCISCO GIL CASTELLO BRANCO

FROM JUL 5, 1945 TO JUN 8, 1946

MAJOR GENERAL TRISTÃO DE ALENCAR ARARIPE

FROM JUN 8, 1946 TO MAY 3, 1949

MAJOR GENERAL JOSÉ DAUDT FABRÍCIO

FROM MAY 3, 1949 TO APR 1, 1952

MAJOR GENERAL JOÃO VALDETARO DE AMORIM E MELLO

FROM APR 1,1952 TO SEP 5, 1952

MAJOR GENERAL ANTONIO JOSE COELHO DOS REIS

FROM OCt 30, 1952 TO AUG 27, 1954

Army Command and General Staff College 1955

MAJOR GENERAL HUMBERTO DE ALENCAR CASTELLO BRANCO

FROM SEP 15, 1954 TO JAN 3, 1956

MAJOR GENERAL EMÍLIO MAURELL FILHO

FROM JAN 10, 1956 TO NOV 18, 1956

MAJOR GENERAL HUGO PANASCO ALVIM

FROM FEB 28, 1958 TO JAN 19, 1960

MAJOR GENERAL LUIZ AUGUSTO DA SILVEIRA

FROM JAN 19, 1960 TO SEP 4, 1961

MAJOR GENERAL JURANDYR DE BIZARRIA MAMEDE

FROM SEP 4, 1961 TO JUN 2, 1964

MAJOR GENERAL JOÃO BINA MACHADO

FROM JUL 14, 1964 TO AUG 29, 1966

LIEUTENANT GENERAL REYNALDO MELLO DE ALMEIDA

FROM NOV 18, 1966 TO MAY 7, 1969

LIEUTENANT GENERAL ADOLPHO JOÃO DE PAULA COUTO

FROM MAY 7, 1969 TO FEB 12, 1970

MAJOR GENERAL ARIEL PACCA DA FONSECA

FROM FEB 12, 1970 TO APR 22, 1971

MAJOR GENERAL ROBERTO ALVES DE CARVALHO FILHO

FROM APR 22, 1971 TO FEB 10, 1972

MAJOR GENERAL FRANCISCO DE MATTOS JUNIOR

FROM FEB 10, 1972 TO FEB 11, 1974

MAJOR GENERAL ALZIR BENJAMIN CHALOUB

FROM FEB 11,1974 TO JAN 30, 1976

MAJOR GENERAL IVAN DE SOUZA MENDES

FROM JAN 30, 1976 TO FEB 7, 1979

LIEUTENANT GENERAL DIOGO DE OLIVEIRA FIGUEIREDO

FROM FEB 7, 1979 TO FEB 2, 1982

MAJOR GENERAL ALBERTO DOS SANTOS LIMA FAJARDO

FROM FEB 2, 1982 TO JAN 28, 1983

MAJOR GENERAL EDUARDO CESAR LUCENA BARBOSA

FROM JAN 28,1983 TO JAN 25, 1985

MAJOR GENERAL ZENILDO GONZAGA ZOROASTRO DE LUCENA

FROM JAN 25, 1985 TO JAN 27, 1987

MAJOR GENERAL LÉO ULYSSÉA LEBARBENCHON

FROM JAN 27,1987 TO DEC 18, 1987

MAJOR GENERAL ARICILDES DE MORAES MOTTA

FROM DEC 18, 1987 TO APR 20, 1990

MAJOR GENERAL LUCIANO PHAELANTE CASALES

FROM APR 20, 1990 TO MAY 13, 1992

MAJOR GENERAL SADY GUILHERME SCHMIDT

FROM 13 MAY 13, 1992 TO APR 22, 1993

MAJOR GENERAL REYNALDO PAIM SAMPAIO

FROM APR 22,1993 TO JAN 25,1995

MAJOR GENERAL LUIZ EDMUNDO MONTEDÔNIO RÊGO

FROM JAN 25,1995 TO FEB 5,1998

LIEUTENANT GENERAL RICARDO BARBALHO LAMELLAS

FROM FEB 5, 1998 TO JAN 28, 2000

LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAULO CESAR DE CASTRO

FROM JAN 28, 2000 TO MAY 9, 2002

MAJOR GENERAL LÚCIO MÁRIO DE BARROS GÓES

FROM MAY 9, 2002 TO MAY 24, 2004

MAJOR GENERAL LUIZ EDUARDO ROCHA PAIVA

FROM MAY 24, 2004 TO DEC 13, 2006

LIEUTENANT GENERAL SERGIO WESTPHALEN ETCHEGOYEN

FROM DEC 13, 2006 TO APR 06, 2009

LIEUTENANT GENERAL JOÃO CAMILO PIRES DE CAMPOS

FROM APR 6, 2009 TO APR 6, 2011

MAJOR GENERAL SERGIO JOSÉ PEREIRA

FROM APR 6, 2011 TO DEC 14, 2012

MAJOR GENERAL WALTER NILTON PINA STOFFEL

FROM DEC 14, 2012 TO FEB 5, 2015

LIEUTENANT GENERAL ELIAS RODRIGUES MARTINS FILHO

FROM FEB 5, 2015 TO SET 23, 2016

LIEUTENANT GENERAL RICHARD FERNANDEZ NUNES

FROM SEP 23, 2016 TO MAR 16, 2018

LIEUTENANT GENERAL EDSON DIEHL RIPOLI

FROM MAR 16, 2018 TO FEB 12, 2019

registrado em:
Fim do conteúdo da página